Ad Spot

Deeds

The following deeds were transferred in Chilton County from Sept. 16-22:

 

Sept. 16

 

Star Wray for Last Will and Testament of Odean M. Cleckler, deceased, to Carolyn Cleckler Rabren for $1 Lot 1 of Block F of Rockett Addition in Clanton

Star Wray for Last Will and Testament of Odean M. Cleckler, deceased, to Randy Cleckler for $1 Section 35, Township 22, Range 14

Denise T. Goska to Nicholas A. Goska and Anna Marie Goska for $100 Sections 19 and 30, Township 22 North, Range 15 East

Denise T. Goska to Nicholas A. Goska and Anna Marie Goska for $100 Sections 19 and 30, Township 22 North, Range 15 East

George Wallace and Karissa Smith Wallace to Jacob Easterling and Kameren Burton for $281,000 Section 25, Township 21 North, Range 15 East

Jessica C. Ferguson to Stephen P. Johnson for $145,000 Lot 1 of Willow Pond Estates, Phase II

Johnie W. Mims and Linda G. Mims to Johnie W. Mims and Linda G. Mims for $100 Section 2, Township 20 North, Range 15 East

Patricia Susan Bucklew, Patty Buksa, John Ben Bucklew III and Mary Ann Martin, sole heirs-at-law and next of kin of John Bucklew, to Patricia Susan Bucklew for $100 Tracts 9 and 10 of Troy Helms properties, Section 31, Township 21 North, Range 15 East

Patricia Susan Bucklew to Barbara Hall and Lute Hall Jr. for $40,000 Tracts 9 and 10 of Troy Helms properties, Section 31, Township 21 North, Range 15 East

 

Sept. 17

 

Donna Hall for Estate of Betty Jean Frater, deceased, to Benjamin Buck and Gina G. Buck for $105,000 Lot 76 of Yellowleaf Park Townhomes

Joshua Harris and Hannah G. Harris to Robert Bailey for $305,000 Section 33, Township 24 North, Range 12 East

Thomas Roper to Mary Easterling and Michael Headley for $10 Section 11, Township 21 North, Range 13 East

Debra Diane Harrison Alexander, sole heir-at-law and next of kin of Jesse Harrison aka Jessie Harrison, to Debra Diane Harrison Alexander and Joseph Daniel Smitherman for $10 Section 13, Township 20 North, Range 13 East

 

Sept. 20

 

Michael Lynn Agee to Michael Lynn Agee and Beverly Denise Agee for $10 Lot 181 of Higgins Ferry subdivision, Plat one

Sherry Owens to Sherry Bice Owens and James Matthew Owens for $100 Section 14, Township 24 North, Range 13 East

Michael C. Buchanan to Randall D. Hand and Paula K. Hand for $500 Section 15, Township 22 North, Range 12 East

Sharon R. McMinn to Sharon R. McMinn and Amy Lyn Caudle for $500 Section 18, Township 23 North, Range 14 East

Patricia Ann Parker-Ruch for Estate of Vera V. Rush to Michael Lamar Williams and Rosetta Williams for $60,000 Section 22, Township 21, Range 14

 

Sept. 21

 

John Hancock Life Insurance Company to David Wendt for $59,150 Section 2, Township 21 North, Range 15 East

Theresa M. Nolen to C. Zane Smith for $100 Section 32, Township 22, Range 14

Terrilyn Bice for Estate of Patricia Hubbard to Roy Ingram for $5,500 Section 15, Township 23 North, Range 14 East

Jeromy Cox and Embry Cox to Larkin Strong and Stephanie Strong for $156,000 Section 5, Township 21 North, Range 16 East

 

Sept. 22

 

Deutsche Bank National Trust Company, trustee for Ameriquest Mortgage Securities Inc., by Attorney-in-fact PHH Mortgage Corporation to Ziaullah Khan for $19,000 Section 19, Township 21 North, Range 15 East

Derek K. Pahukoa and Ruth M. Pahukoa to Hosley Living Trust for $193,000 Lots 2-5 of Grand Point, Phase IV

Betty Gail Mims and Roger Marcus to Brett Anthony Dicus and Marissa D. Dicus for $140,000 Lot 2 of Block G of Gores Greenacres

Brett Anthony Dicus and Marissa D. Dicus to Jessie R. Jemison for $140,000 Section 35, Township 22 North, Range 14 East

Shawn Smith and Annie Smith to Jason Rhodes and Sydney Collins for $147,000 Section 17, Township 20 North, Range 15 East

Carol Caudle Jones to Bret Dennis and Jennifer Dennis for $25,000 Section 28, Township 23, Range 14

James Johnson and William Eugene Johnson, sole heirs-at-law and next of kin of Larry G. Johnson, deceased, to James Austin Johnson and William Eugene Johnson for $100 Section 33, Township 22, Range 15

Douglas Tomaselli and Stephanie Tomaselli to Teresa Renee Morgan for $350,000 Lot 15 of The Crest

Tommie Baugh to Jeffrey D. Hann and Melissa P. Hann for $140,000 Lot 9 of Creekwood subdivision

Jeremy Smith to Kendra Hayes for $50,000 Section 34, Township 23, Range 14

Jennifer Maddox and Jessica Knotts-Fayette for Estate of Joseph Earl Knotts to Jessica Fayette for $100 Section 9, Township 21, Range 15

Christy Lynn Hayes to TRM Custom Builders LLC for $100,000 Section 7, Township 21 North, Range 15 East

Jimmie Hardee and Tammy Hardee to Martin Juarez and Meliton Antonio Villa Martinez for $20,500 Lots 13 and 14 of Kicker Grove in Clanton, Section 35, Township 22, Range 14

Marcelino Victoriano Rivas and Mireya Victoriano Rivas to Miguel Angel Garcia Castillo and Mireya Victoriano Rivas for $500 Section 7, Township 23 North, Range 14 East

Daniel Gonzalez Martinez to Avila Lilia Rosiles for $100 Section 18, Township 21 North, Range 14 East